JG661A - Jg661a Hp X140 40g Qsfp Lc Lr4 Sm 10km 1310nm Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 X 40gbase-lr4


Price: $130.65
JG661A Jg661a Hp X140 40g Qsfp  Lc Lr4 Sm 10km 1310nm Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 X 40gbase-lr4
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : JG661A

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$19.60)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$26.13)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$32.66)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$39.20)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

HP X140 40G QSFP LC LR4 SM 10km 1310nm Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 40GBase-LR4.

General Information :

Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard

Manufacturer Part Number JG661A

Manufacturer Website Address http://www.hp.com

Brand Name HP

Product Model X140

Product Name X140 40G QSFP LC LR4 SM 10km 1310nm Transceiver

Product Type QSFP

Technical Information :

Application/Usage Data Networking

Application/Usage Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports 1 x 40GBase-LR4

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 40GBase-LR4 Network

Media Performance :

Connectivity Media Single-mode Optical Fiber 40GBase-LR4

Data Transfer Rate 40 GBPS 40 Gigabit Ethernet

Product Condition: Refurbished