JD089BR - Jd089br Hp Procurve X120 1gbps 1000base-t Copper 100m Rj45 Connector Sfp Transceiver Module


Price: $105.53
JD089BR Jd089br Hp Procurve X120 1gbps 1000base-t Copper 100m Rj45 Connector Sfp Transceiver Module
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : JD089BR

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$15.83)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$21.11)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$26.38)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$31.66)
Life Time Warranty (+$52.77)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

JD089BR HP ProCurve X120 1Gbps 1000Base-T Copper 100m RJ45 Connector SFP Transceiver Module.

GENERAL INFORMATION :

Manufacturer Hewlett Packard Enterprise

Manufacturer Part Number JD089BR

Manufacturer Website Address http://www.hpe.com

Brand Name HP

Product Name X120 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver

Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)

TECHNICAL INFORMATION :

Application/Usage Data Networking

INTERFACES/PORTS :

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x RJ-45 Duplex 1000Base-T Network LAN

Media Performance

Media Type Supported Twisted Pair

Twisted Pair Cable Standard Category 5

Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology 1000Base-T

Maximum Distance Supported 328.08 ft

Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbit/s

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

Ftlx1471d3bcl Finisar - Datacom Sfp Transceiver - 1 X 10gbase-x Dell Dual Label
Manufacturer Part Number : FTLX1471D3BCL
$26.06
Jh889a Hp Arista 40g Qsfp Er4 40km Sm Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : JH889A
$12,416.78
Afbr-703smz-na3 Netapp 850nm 10g Sfp Sr Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : AFBR-703SMZ-NA3
$81.44
J2607a Hp 10 Base Transceiver Module Tp
Manufacturer Part Number : J2607A
$63.32
Ftrj8519p2bnl Finisar Powerconnect 1000sx Gbic Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : FTRJ8519P2BNL
$15.08