J9143B - J9143b Hp Procurve 1000base-bx10-u Sfp Mini-gbic Transceiver


Price: $15.08
J9143B J9143b Hp Procurve 1000base-bx10-u Sfp Mini-gbic Transceiver
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : J9143B

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$2.26)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$3.02)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$3.77)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$4.53)
Life Time Warranty (+$7.54)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

J9143B HP Procurve 1000base-Bx10-U SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver.

GENERAL INFORMATION :

ManufacturerHewlett-Packard
Manufacturer Part NumberJ9143B
Manufacturer Website Addresswww.hp.com
Brand NameHP
Product LineProCurve
Product NameProCurve 1000-BX-U SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports1 x 1000Base-BX10
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-BX10
Media Performance
Connectivity MediaSingle-mode Fiber 1000Base-BX10
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
Miscellaneous
Additional InformationDistance: 10 km
Transmitted Wavelength: 1310 nm
Received Wavelength: 1490 nm
Bi-Directional 'Upstream' Transceiver

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

Ftlf8529p3bcvahp Hp 16gb Sfp Short Wave 1-pack Commercial Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : FTLF8529P3BCVAHP
$43.22
Pom-oc48-ir1-lc Cisco 1-port Oc-48-stm-16 Pluggable Optic Module, 1310nm Sm-ir1 Lc
Manufacturer Part Number : POM-OC48-IR1-LC
$1,090.86
Jd112-61101 Hp X170 1g Sfp Lc Lh70 1610 Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : JD112-61101
$55.28
Ftlx8570d3bcl Finisar 10gbase-sr-sw 400m Multimode Datacom Sfp Optical Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : FTLX8570D3BCL
$37.19
Ons-xc-10g-ep5655 100 Ghz Lc Connector Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part Number : ONS-XC-10G-EP56.5
$3,191.25
Qfx-qsfp-40g-esr4 Juniper Qsfp 40gbase Esr4 40 Gigabit Optics, 300 M With Om3 Mmf
Manufacturer Part Number : QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4
$42.20