J9054B - J9054b Hp Procurve Sfp 1 X 100base-fx - Sfp Mini-gbic Transceiver


Price: $17.09
J9054B J9054b Hp Procurve Sfp 1 X 100base-fx - Sfp Mini-gbic Transceiver
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : J9054B

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$2.56)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$3.42)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$4.27)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$5.13)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

J9054B HP ProCurve SFP 1 x 100Base-FX - SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver.

GENERAL INFORMATION :

Device Type : Transceiver Module

Form Factor : Plug-In Module

Interface (Bus) Type : Sfp (Mini-Gbic)

Compliant Standards : Ieee 802.3u

Features : Full Duplex Capability

NETWORKING :

Connectivity Technology : Wired

Cabling Type : Ethernet 100base-Fx

Data Link Protocol : Fast Ethernet

Data Transfer Rate : 100 Mbps

EXPANSION/CONNECTIVITY :

Interfaces : 1 X Network - Ethernet 100base-Fx - Lc Multi-Mode

Compatible Slots : 1 X Sfp (Mini-Gbic)

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

Afct-57d5atpz-h1 Hp - 8gb Long Wave B-series 10km Fibre Channel 1 Pack Sfp Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : AFCT-57D5ATPZ-H1
$290.03
Ons-xc-10g-517 Cisco - Lc Single-mode Xfp Transceiver - Sonet-sdh - 10 Gbps
Manufacturer Part Number : ONS-XC-10G-51.7
$968.82
234456-005 Hp Short Wave Gigabite Interface Converter Gbic
Manufacturer Part Number : 234456-005
$35.18
Srx-xfp-10ge-lr Juniper 10ge Xfp Pluggable Transceiver Singlemode 1310nm 10km Reach
Manufacturer Part Number : SRX-XFP-10GE-LR
$42.61
Ftl410qe2c-sl Solarflare 40base-sr4 100m Qsfp Gen2 Optical Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part Number : FTL410QE2C-SL
$265.09