J4859D - J4859d Aruba 1g Sfp Lc Lx 10km Smf Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 Lc 1000base-lx Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000base-lx


Price: $32.15
J4859D J4859d Aruba 1g Sfp Lc Lx 10km Smf Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 Lc 1000base-lx Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000base-lx
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : J4859D

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$4.82)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$6.43)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$8.04)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$9.65)
Life Time Warranty (+$16.08)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

J4859D Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 1000Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX.

GENERAL INFORMATION :

Manufacturer Hewlett Packard Enterprise

Manufacturer Part Number J4859D

Manufacturer Website Address Http://Www.Hpe.Com

Brand Name Aruba

Product Name 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver

Product Type SFP (Mini-GBIC)

Additional Product Specifications

Full Product Specifications Click To View

TECHNICAL INFORMATION :

Application/Usage Data Networking

Application/Usage Optical Network

INTERFACES/PORTS :

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 X LC 1000Base-LX Network

Media Performance :

Media Type Supported Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported Single-Mode

Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology 1000Base-LX

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

Sfp10-sr-sp Qlogic 10gb Sfp Sr Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : SFP10-SR-SP
$527.63
Dwdm-sfp-3661 Cisco Dwdm Sfp 1536
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-SFP-3661
$184.82
77p6743 Ibm Jdsu 10gbase-sr Xfp Optical Plug-in Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : 77P6743
$115.74
Ex-sfp-fe20kt15r13 Juniper Sfp 100base-bx Tx1550-rx1310 20km Juniper Ex Compatible
Manufacturer Part Number : EX-SFP-FE20KT15R13
$112.11