J4859D - J4859d Aruba 1g Sfp Lc Lx 10km Smf Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 Lc 1000base-lx Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000base-lx


Price: $30.51
J4859D J4859d Aruba 1g Sfp Lc Lx 10km Smf Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 Lc 1000base-lx Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000base-lx
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : J4859D

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$4.58)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$6.10)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$7.63)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$9.15)
Life Time Warranty (+$15.26)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

J4859D Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 1000Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX.

GENERAL INFORMATION :

Manufacturer Hewlett Packard Enterprise

Manufacturer Part Number J4859D

Manufacturer Website Address Http://Www.Hpe.Com

Brand Name Aruba

Product Name 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver

Product Type SFP (Mini-GBIC)

Additional Product Specifications

Full Product Specifications Click To View

TECHNICAL INFORMATION :

Application/Usage Data Networking

Application/Usage Optical Network

INTERFACES/PORTS :

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 X LC 1000Base-LX Network

Media Performance :

Media Type Supported Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported Single-Mode

Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology 1000Base-LX

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

32r1883 Ibm Bc 10gbe 850nm Xfp Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : 32R1883
$32.78
41y8598 Ibm-cisco Systems 4gb Short-wave Length Sfp Module
Manufacturer Part Number : 41Y8598
$72.78
Ex-sfp-ge10kt13r14 Juniper Sfp 1000base-bx Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part Number : EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14
$201.99
Dwdm-xfp-4612 Nm Xfp (100 Ghz Itu Grid)
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-XFP-46.12
$266.31
Dwdm-sfp-3739 Cisco Dwdm Sfp 1537
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-SFP-3739
$1,976.32