J4858C#ABB - J4858c#abb Hp Procurve Gigabit-sx-lc Mini-gbic Sfp Gigabit En 1000base-sx Transceiver Module


Price: $80.40
J4858C#ABB J4858c#abb Hp Procurve Gigabit-sx-lc Mini-gbic Sfp Gigabit En 1000base-sx Transceiver Module
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : J4858C#ABB

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$12.06)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$16.08)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$20.10)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$24.12)
Life Time Warranty (+$40.20)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

J4858C HP ProCurve Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC SFP Gigabit EN 1000Base-SX Transceiver module.

GENERAL INFORMATION :

Device Type : Transceiver Module

Form Factor : Plug-In Module

Interface (Bus) Type : Sfp (Mini-Gbic)

NETWORKING :

Connectivity Technology : Wired

Cabling Type : Ethernet 1000base-Sx

Data Link Protocol : Gigabit Ethernet

Data Transfer Rate : 1 Gbps

Features : Full Duplex Capability

Compliant Standards : Ieee 802.3z

EXPANSION / CONNECTIVITY :

Interfaces : 1 X Network - Ethernet 1000base-Sx - Lc Multi-Mode X 2

Compatible Slots : 1 X Sfp (Mini-Gbic)

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

Dwdm-x2-4294 Nm X2 (100 Ghz Itu Grid)
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-X2-42.94
$673.42
J4116a Hp Procurve Gigabit Transceiver Stacking Kit
Manufacturer Part Number : J4116A
$15.08
10-2205-03 Cisco 10gbase -sr X2 Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part Number : 10-2205-03
$195.13
Cwdm-sfp-1610 Cisco Cwdm Sfp 1610nm Gethernet 1g-2g Fc Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part Number : CWDM-SFP-1610
$35.18
40g-qsfp-sr4 Brocade Qsfp Transceiver Module-40 Gigabit Ethernet
Manufacturer Part Number : 40G-QSFP-SR4
$34.17