J4858C#ABB - J4858c#abb Hp Procurve Gigabit-sx-lc Mini-gbic Sfp Gigabit En 1000base-sx Transceiver Module


Price: $62.31
J4858C#ABB J4858c#abb Hp Procurve Gigabit-sx-lc Mini-gbic Sfp Gigabit En 1000base-sx Transceiver Module
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : J4858C#ABB

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$9.35)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$12.46)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$15.58)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$18.69)
Life Time Warranty (+$31.16)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

J4858C HP ProCurve Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC SFP Gigabit EN 1000Base-SX Transceiver module.

GENERAL INFORMATION :

Device Type : Transceiver Module

Form Factor : Plug-In Module

Interface (Bus) Type : Sfp (Mini-Gbic)

NETWORKING :

Connectivity Technology : Wired

Cabling Type : Ethernet 1000base-Sx

Data Link Protocol : Gigabit Ethernet

Data Transfer Rate : 1 Gbps

Features : Full Duplex Capability

Compliant Standards : Ieee 802.3z

EXPANSION / CONNECTIVITY :

Interfaces : 1 X Network - Ethernet 1000base-Sx - Lc Multi-Mode X 2

Compatible Slots : 1 X Sfp (Mini-Gbic)

Product Condition: Refurbished