H6G35AU - H6g35au Hp Xp7 16gbps Long Wave Fibre Channel Sfp Transceiver


Price: $1,840.30
H6G35AU H6g35au Hp Xp7 16gbps Long Wave Fibre Channel Sfp Transceiver
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : H6G35AU

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$276.05)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$368.06)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$460.08)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$552.09)
Life Time Warranty (+$920.15)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

H6G35AU HP XP7 16Gbps Long Wave Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver.

GENERAL INFORMATION :

Manufacturer Hewlett Packard Enterprise

Manufacturer Part Number H6G35AU

Manufacturer Website Address http://www.hpe.com

Brand Name HPE

Product Name XP7 16Gbps Long Wave Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver Upgrade

Product Type SFP

Packaged Quantity 1

TECHNICAL INFORMATION :

Application/Usage Optical Network

Application/Usage Data Networking

INTERFACES/PORTS :

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x Fiber Channel Network

Media Performance

Media Type Supported Optical Fiber

Ethernet Technology 16 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology Fiber Channel

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

Glc-sx-mmd= Cisco 1000base-sx Sfp Mmf Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part Number : GLC-SX-MMD=
$34.17
Ons-sc -10gep3033nm C59 Ep Sfp Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part Number : ONS-SC -10GEP30.3
$5,135.55
Xfp-10ger-192ir Cisco Lc Single-mode Xfp Transceiver - Sonet-sdh - 10 Gbps
Manufacturer Part Number : XFP-10GER-192IR
$137.67
A5225a Hp Short Wave Gigabit Interface Converter (gbic) 850nm
Manufacturer Part Number : A5225A
$48.69
E1mg-100fx-om Brocade 100base-fx Sfp Transceiver 1 X 100base-fx Sfp
Manufacturer Part Number : E1MG-100FX-OM
$15.08
5697-1337 Hp 8gb Short Wave Fc Sfp Transceiver Lucent Connector
Manufacturer Part Number : 5697-1337
$38.19