GLC-SX-MMD= - Glc-sx-mmd= Cisco 1000base-sx Sfp Mmf Transceiver Module


Price: $34.17
GLC-SX-MMD= Glc-sx-mmd= Cisco 1000base-sx Sfp Mmf Transceiver Module
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : GLC-SX-MMD=

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$5.13)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$6.84)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$8.54)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$10.25)
Life Time Warranty (+$17.09)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

GLC-SX-MMD= Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP MMF Transceiver Module.

General Information
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-SX-MMD=
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Brand NameCisco
Product ModelGLC-SX-MMD
Product NameSFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/UsageOptical Network
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
Media Performance
Connectivity Media62.5 m, 50 m Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet


Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

Ftlf8528p2bnv-em Finisar-8gb-s Short-wavelength Sfp Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : FTLF8528P2BNV-EM
$15.08
582640-001 Hp B-series 8gb Long Wave 25km Fibre Channel Sfp Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : 582640-001
$462.30
Sfpp-10ge-lrm Juniper Sfp Transceiver, 1 X 10gbase-lrm
Manufacturer Part Number : SFPP-10GE-LRM
$47.22
J4860c Hp Procurve Gigabit-lh-lc Mini-gbic Module - 1 X 1000base-lh
Manufacturer Part Number : J4860C
$15.08
J9150ar Hp X132 10g Sfp Lc Sr Reman Xcvr
Manufacturer Part Number : J9150AR
$105.53