GLC-SX-MM= - Glc-sx-mm= Cisco 1000 Base-sx Sfp Mini-gbic Transceiver


Price: $92.46
GLC-SX-MM= Glc-sx-mm= Cisco 1000 Base-sx Sfp Mini-gbic Transceiver
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : GLC-SX-MM=

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$13.87)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$18.49)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$23.12)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$27.74)
Life Time Warranty (+$46.23)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

GLC-SX-MM= Cisco 1000 Base-SX SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver.

General Information
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-SX-MM=
Brand NameCisco
Product ModelGLC-SX-MM
Product NameGLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC)
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports1 x 1000Base-SX LAN
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network LAN
Media Performance
Connectivity Media50 m Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
Connectivity Media62.5 m Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Miscellaneous
Compatibility-
Cisco 7304
Cisco 7301
Cisco 12000
Cisco CSS 11500
Catalyst 2940
Catalyst 2950
Catalyst 3750
Catalyst 6500

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

Jd100a Hp X120 622m Sfp Lc Lx 15km Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : JD100A
$120.60
Solr-sfm10g-sr Solarflare Sfm10g-sr Sfp Module, 1 X 10gbase-sr10 Gbit-s
Manufacturer Part Number : SOLR-SFM10G-SR
$116.38
Qfx-qsfp-40g-esr4 Juniper Qsfp 40gbase Esr4 40 Gigabit Optics, 300 M With Om3 Mmf
Manufacturer Part Number : QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4
$50.35
Qk725a Hp-b-series 16gb Sfp Lw 10km Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : QK725A
$339.89
Dwdm-x2-3898 Nm X2 (100 Ghz Itu Grid)
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-X2-38.98
$1,575.24