GLC-SX-MM= - Glc-sx-mm= Cisco 1000 Base-sx Sfp Mini-gbic Transceiver


Price: $92.46
GLC-SX-MM= Glc-sx-mm= Cisco 1000 Base-sx Sfp Mini-gbic Transceiver
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : GLC-SX-MM=

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$13.87)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$18.49)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$23.12)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$27.74)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

GLC-SX-MM= Cisco 1000 Base-SX SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver.

General Information
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-SX-MM=
Brand NameCisco
Product ModelGLC-SX-MM
Product NameGLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC)
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports1 x 1000Base-SX LAN
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network LAN
Media Performance
Connectivity Media50 m Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
Connectivity Media62.5 m Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Miscellaneous
Compatibility-
Cisco 7304
Cisco 7301
Cisco 12000
Cisco CSS 11500
Catalyst 2940
Catalyst 2950
Catalyst 3750
Catalyst 6500

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like