GLC-GE-100FX= - Glc-ge-100fx= Cisco 100b-fx Sfp Module Lc Connector


Price: $96.48
GLC-GE-100FX= Glc-ge-100fx= Cisco 100b-fx Sfp Module Lc Connector
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : GLC-GE-100FX=

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$14.47)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$19.30)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$24.12)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$28.95)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

GLC-GE-100FX= Cisco 100B-FX SFP Module LC Connector.

General Information
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-GE-100FX=
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Brand NameCisco
Product Name100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver
Product TypeSFP
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Application/UsageOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports1 x 100Base-FX
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX Network
Media Performance
Connectivity Media50/125 m, 62.5/125 m Multi-mode Optical Fiber 100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
Miscellaneous
Compatibility
Cisco Catalyst 3750 series switches
Cisco Catalyst 3560 series switches
Cisco Catalyst 2970 series switches

Product Condition: Refurbished