GLC-GE-100FX= - Glc-ge-100fx= Cisco 100b-fx Sfp Module Lc Connector


Price: $96.48
GLC-GE-100FX= Glc-ge-100fx= Cisco 100b-fx Sfp Module Lc Connector
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : GLC-GE-100FX=

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$14.47)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$19.30)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$24.12)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$28.95)
Life Time Warranty (+$48.24)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

GLC-GE-100FX= Cisco 100B-FX SFP Module LC Connector.

General Information
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-GE-100FX=
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Brand NameCisco
Product Name100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver
Product TypeSFP
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Application/UsageOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports1 x 100Base-FX
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX Network
Media Performance
Connectivity Media50/125 m, 62.5/125 m Multi-mode Optical Fiber 100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
Miscellaneous
Compatibility
Cisco Catalyst 3750 series switches
Cisco Catalyst 3560 series switches
Cisco Catalyst 2970 series switches

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

Ftlf8528p2bnv-n1 Netapp 8gb Shortwave Sfp Optical Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : FTLF8528P2BNV-N1
$39.20
46c3449 Ibm 10gbase-sr Short Range Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part Number : 46C3449
$15.08
E7y74a Hp Storefabric B-series 1gbps 1000base-lx Sfp Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part Number : E7Y74A
$819.08
Qk725a Hp-b-series 16gb Sfp Lw 10km Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : QK725A
$339.89
Aa1419053-e6 Nortel Original 1 Cwdm 1470nm 40km Sfp Tranceivers 1000base Xd
Manufacturer Part Number : AA1419053-E6
$30.35