GLC-FE-100LX - Glc-fe-100lx Cisco Sfp Mini-gbic Transceiver Module 100base-lx Lc Single Mode Plug-in Module Up To 6


Price: $20.10
GLC-FE-100LX Glc-fe-100lx Cisco Sfp Mini-gbic Transceiver Module 100base-lx Lc Single Mode Plug-in Module Up To 6
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : GLC-FE-100LX

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$3.02)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$4.02)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$5.03)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$6.03)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

GLC-FE-100LX Cisco SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module 100base-Lx LC Single Mode Plug-In Module Up To 6.2 Miles 1310 Nm.

General Information
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-FE-100LX
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Brand NameCisco
Product ModelGLC-FE-100LX
Product Name100BASE-LX10 SFP
Product TypeSFP
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports1 x 100Base-LX10
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 100Base-LX10
Media Performance
Connectivity MediaG.652 m Single-mode Optical Fiber
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
Miscellaneous
Additional Information
1310 nm wavelength
Cable Distance: 10 km (32,810 ft)
Compatibility -
Catalyst 6500 Series
Catalyst 4500 Series
Cisco ME 3400
Catalyst 2960 Series
Cisco ME 2400

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like