GLC-BX-U - Glc-bx-u Cisco 1000base-bx10 Sfp Transceiver Module


Price: $15.08
GLC-BX-U Glc-bx-u Cisco 1000base-bx10 Sfp Transceiver Module
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : GLC-BX-U

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$2.26)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$3.02)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$3.77)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$4.53)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

GLC-BX-U Cisco 1000BASE-BX10 SFP Transceiver Module.

General Information
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-BX-U
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Brand NameCisco
Product ModelGLC-BX-U
Product Name1000BASE-BX10 Upstream SFP Module
Product TypeSFP
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports1 x 1000Base-BX
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-BX
Media Performance
Connectivity MediaG.652 m Single-mode Optical Fiber
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Management Protocols
Management
Digital optical monitoring (DOM) functions
Miscellaneous
Additional Information-
Spare product
1310-nm TX/1490-nm RX wavelength
Operating transmission range up to 10 km
Compatibility-
Cisco ME 2400
Catalyst 2960 series
Cisco ME 3400
Catalyst 3560 series
Catalyst 3750 series
Catalyst 4500 series
Catalyst 4900 series
Catalyst 6500 series

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

Ex-sfp-fe20kt15r13 Juniper Sfp 100base-bx Tx1550-rx1310 20km Juniper Ex Compatible
Manufacturer Part Number : EX-SFP-FE20KT15R13
$112.11
Afbr-57f5mz-na1 Netapp 16gfc Sfp Swl Optical Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : AFBR-57F5MZ-NA1
$187.94
Mfelx1 Cisco 100 Base-lx Mini-gbic Sfp Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : MFELX1
$145.73
Axm761p10-10000s-netgear Prosafe 10gbase-sr Sfp Lc Gbic-1 X 10gbase-sr
Manufacturer Part Number : AXM761P10-10000S
$1,734.45