GLC-BX-U - Glc-bx-u Cisco 1000base-bx10 Sfp Transceiver Module


Price: $15.08
GLC-BX-U Glc-bx-u Cisco 1000base-bx10 Sfp Transceiver Module
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : GLC-BX-U

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$2.26)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$3.02)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$3.77)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$4.53)
Life Time Warranty (+$7.54)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

GLC-BX-U Cisco 1000BASE-BX10 SFP Transceiver Module.

General Information
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-BX-U
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Brand NameCisco
Product ModelGLC-BX-U
Product Name1000BASE-BX10 Upstream SFP Module
Product TypeSFP
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports1 x 1000Base-BX
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-BX
Media Performance
Connectivity MediaG.652 m Single-mode Optical Fiber
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Management Protocols
Management
Digital optical monitoring (DOM) functions
Miscellaneous
Additional Information-
Spare product
1310-nm TX/1490-nm RX wavelength
Operating transmission range up to 10 km
Compatibility-
Cisco ME 2400
Catalyst 2960 series
Cisco ME 3400
Catalyst 3560 series
Catalyst 3750 series
Catalyst 4500 series
Catalyst 4900 series
Catalyst 6500 series

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

Ftlf8528p2bnv Finisar 8gb-sw Sfp Mmf Lc F-finisar Perp 850nm 150m
Manufacturer Part Number : FTLF8528P2BNV
$15.08
234456-003 Hp Fiber Channel Optical Shortwave Gbic
Manufacturer Part Number : 234456-003
$135.68
Afct-57d5atpz-h1 Hp - 8gb Long Wave B-series 10km Fibre Channel 1 Pack Sfp Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : AFCT-57D5ATPZ-H1
$290.03
332-00279r6 Netapp-10gbe Ethernet Sfp 10gbase-sr Optical Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : 332-00279R6
$33.17
Ftlx1441e2 Finisar - 10gbase-lr 10km X2 Optical Transponder
Manufacturer Part Number : FTLX1441E2
$15.08