GLC-BX-U - Glc-bx-u Cisco 1000base-bx10 Sfp Transceiver Module


Price: $15.08
GLC-BX-U Glc-bx-u Cisco 1000base-bx10 Sfp Transceiver Module
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : GLC-BX-U

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$2.26)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$3.02)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$3.77)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$4.53)
Life Time Warranty (+$7.54)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

GLC-BX-U Cisco 1000BASE-BX10 SFP Transceiver Module.

General Information
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-BX-U
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Brand NameCisco
Product ModelGLC-BX-U
Product Name1000BASE-BX10 Upstream SFP Module
Product TypeSFP
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports1 x 1000Base-BX
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-BX
Media Performance
Connectivity MediaG.652 m Single-mode Optical Fiber
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Management Protocols
Management
Digital optical monitoring (DOM) functions
Miscellaneous
Additional Information-
Spare product
1310-nm TX/1490-nm RX wavelength
Operating transmission range up to 10 km
Compatibility-
Cisco ME 2400
Catalyst 2960 series
Cisco ME 3400
Catalyst 3560 series
Catalyst 3750 series
Catalyst 4500 series
Catalyst 4900 series
Catalyst 6500 series

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

45w0500 Ibm Sfp Transciever 8gbps Sw For 2498 San Switch
Manufacturer Part Number : 45W0500
$56.64
Dwdm-xfp-5979 Nm Xfp (100 Ghz Itu Grid)
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-XFP-59.79
$266.31
Ex-sfp-10ge-sr Juniper Sfp Transceiver Module - Lc Multi-mode
Manufacturer Part Number : EX-SFP-10GE-SR
$15.08
Ftlf8528p2bnv-n1 Netapp 8gb Shortwave Sfp Optical Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : FTLF8528P2BNV-N1
$35.07