GLC-BX-D - Glc-bx-d Cisco 1000base-bx10 Downstream Sfp Transceiver Module


Price: $15.08
GLC-BX-D Glc-bx-d Cisco 1000base-bx10 Downstream Sfp Transceiver Module
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : GLC-BX-D

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$2.26)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$3.02)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$3.77)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$4.53)
Life Time Warranty (+$7.54)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

GLC-BX-D Cisco 1000BASE-BX10 Downstream SFP Transceiver Module.

General Information
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-BX-D
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Brand NameCisco
Product Name1000BASE-BX10-D Downstream Bidirectional Single Fiber; with DOM
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/UsageOptical Network
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports1 x 1000Base-BX10-D
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 1000Base-BX10-D Network
Media Performance
Connectivity MediaG.652 m Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-BX10-D
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Miscellaneous
CompatibilityMSA Compliant

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

Dwdm-xfp-5413 Nm Xfp (100 Ghz Itu Grid)
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-XFP-54.13
$266.31
Dwdm-x2-3033 Nm X2 (100 Ghz Itu Grid)
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-X2-30.33
$218.27
Cfp-100gbase-er4 Juniper Cfp Module,1 X 100gbase-er4
Manufacturer Part Number : CFP-100GBASE-ER4
$7,542.53
Ftlx8512d3bcl Finisar 10gb-s Rohs Compliant Datacom 300m Xfp Optical Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : FTLX8512D3BCL
$40.20
Ons-si-ge-sx Cisco Sfp - 1000base-sx Gigabit Ethernet, 850nm, Mm, I-temp
Manufacturer Part Number : ONS-SI-GE-SX
$44.28
Jd506a Hp X130 10g Xfp Cx4 Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : JD506A
$470.84