GLC-BX-D - Glc-bx-d Cisco 1000base-bx10 Downstream Sfp Transceiver Module


Price: $15.08
GLC-BX-D Glc-bx-d Cisco 1000base-bx10 Downstream Sfp Transceiver Module
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : GLC-BX-D

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$2.26)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$3.02)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$3.77)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$4.53)
Life Time Warranty (+$7.54)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

GLC-BX-D Cisco 1000BASE-BX10 Downstream SFP Transceiver Module.

General Information
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-BX-D
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Brand NameCisco
Product Name1000BASE-BX10-D Downstream Bidirectional Single Fiber; with DOM
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/UsageOptical Network
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports1 x 1000Base-BX10-D
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 1000Base-BX10-D Network
Media Performance
Connectivity MediaG.652 m Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-BX10-D
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Miscellaneous
CompatibilityMSA Compliant

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

32r1883 Ibm Bc 10gbe 850nm Xfp Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : 32R1883
$43.50
J8440-69101 Hp Procurve 10gbe X2-cx4 Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : J8440-69101
$233.16
Xenpak-1xge-sr Juniper 10gbase-sr Xenpak Optic Module - 1 X 10gbase-sr
Manufacturer Part Number : XENPAK-1XGE-SR
$187.94
Sx-fi62xg Brocade Xfp Transceiver Module 2 Ports Plug-in Module
Manufacturer Part Number : SX-FI62XG
$243.64