FTRX-1611-3 - Ftrx-1611-3 Finisar 10gb-s Multi-protocol 10gbase-er 1550nm 40km Xfp Transceiver


Price: $296.48
FTRX-1611-3 Ftrx-1611-3 Finisar 10gb-s Multi-protocol 10gbase-er 1550nm 40km Xfp Transceiver
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : FTRX-1611-3

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$44.47)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$59.30)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$74.12)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$88.95)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

FTRX-1611-3 FINISAR 10GB/S Multi-Protocol 10gbase-Er 1550nm 40km Xfp Transceiver.

General Information
Hot-Pluggable Xfp Transceiver Module
Supports 9.95gb/S To 11.3gb/S Bit Rates
Supports 8.5gb/S Fibre-Channel In Cdr Bypass Mode
10gbase-Er/Ew 10g Ethernet
10 Gb/S Fibre Channel Applications
Sonet Oc-192 Ir-2/Ir-3 Compliant
Up To 40km Reach
Singlemode Fiber (Smf)
Temperature-Stabilized 1550nm 800 Ps/Nm Eml
Built-In Digital Diagnostic Functions
3.3v And 5v Power Supplies Required
Duplex Lc Connector
Commercial Temperature Range: -5C To 75C

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

Xsfp-sw-2gb-4pk Sun 2gb Sw Sfp 4pak Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : XSFP-SW-2GB-4PK
$109.55
Ftlf8528p2bnv-e5 Finisar-850nm 8gb Sfp Shortwave Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part Number : FTLF8528P2BNV-E5
$41.21
0231a0lp Hp X110 100m Sfp Lc Fx Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : 0231A0LP
$15.08
Dwdm-sfp-3190 Cisco Dwdm Sfp 1531
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-SFP-3190
$184.82
455883r-b21 Hp 10gb Short Range Gbic For Blade C-class
Manufacturer Part Number : 455883R-B21
$51.26
Ons-si-155-i1 Cisco Compatible Sfp- Oc3-stm1 Ir1-s-11 1310nm, Itemp
Manufacturer Part Number : ONS-SI-155-I1
$15.08