FTRJ-8519-7D-2.5 - Ftrj-8519-7d-25 Finisar-25gb Sfp 1000base-sx 850nm Class 1 Laser Sw Transceiver 21 Cfr


Price: $15.08
FTRJ-8519-7D-2.5 Ftrj-8519-7d-25 Finisar-25gb Sfp 1000base-sx 850nm Class 1 Laser Sw Transceiver 21 Cfr
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : FTRJ-8519-7D-2.5

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$2.26)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$3.02)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$3.77)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$4.53)
Life Time Warranty (+$7.54)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

FTRJ-8519-7D-2.5 Finisar-2.5GB SFP 1000BASE-SX 850nm Class 1 Laser SW Transceiver 21 CFR.

Key Features :
Form Factor : Plug-In Module
Device Type : Transceiver Module
Connectivity Technology : Wired
Interface (Bus) Type : SFP (Mini-Gbic)
Cabling Type : Ethernet 1000base-Sx
Data Link Protocol : Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate : 2.5 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance : 550m (1,804 Ft)
Wavelength : 850-NM
Fiber/Cable Type : Multi Mode Fiber (MMF)
Connector : LC Duplex Connector
Interfaces : 1 X Network - Ethernet 1000base-Sx - LC X 2
Compatible Slots : 1 X SFP

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

300834-b21 Hp Sfp Fiber Optic Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part Number : 300834-B21
$532.65
Dwdm-xfp-4851 Nm Xfp (100 Ghz Itu Grid)
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-XFP-48.51
$396.98
Tn-sfp-oc3s Transition Networks - 100base-fx-oc-3 Sfp Module,1 X Oc-3-stm-1
Manufacturer Part Number : TN-SFP-OC3S
$116.40
469972-001 Hp 4gb Lw Fc Sfp B-srs Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : 469972-001
$117.11
Dwdm-x2-5012 Nm X2 (100 Ghz Itu Grid)
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-X2-50.12
$390.92
Xbr-000139 Brocade Sfp Mini-gbictransceiver Module Plug-in Module
Manufacturer Part Number : XBR-000139
$37.19