FTLX8571D3BNL - Ftlx8571d3bnl Finisar-10gb-s 850nm Sfp Datacom Transceiver


Price: $19.10
FTLX8571D3BNL Ftlx8571d3bnl Finisar-10gb-s 850nm Sfp  Datacom Transceiver
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : FTLX8571D3BNL

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$2.87)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$3.82)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$4.78)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$5.73)
Life Time Warranty (+$9.55)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

FTLX8571D3BNL Finisar-10GB/S 850nm SFP Datacom Transceiver.

Key Features :
Device Type : SFP Transceiver Module
Form Factor : Plug-In Module
Networking :
Connectivity Technology : Wired
Cabling Type : 10GBASE-SR, 10GBASE-SW
Data Link Protocol : 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10GB Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate : 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length : 850 NM
Max Transfer Distance : 980 Ft
Compliant Standards : Ieee 802.3ae
Power Consumption Operational : 1 Watt
Expansion / Connectivity:
Interfaces : 2 X Ethernet 10gbase-Sw/10gbase-Sr - Lc
Compatible Slots : 1 X SFP

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

Jd495a Hp 1000base-t Sfp Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part Number : JD495A
$145.73
Jd112-61101 Hp X170 1g Sfp Lc Lh70 1610 Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : JD112-61101
$1,934.63
4xc0f28739 Lenovo 40gb Optical Module By Emulex For Thinkserver
Manufacturer Part Number : 4XC0F28739
$939.68
Xbr-000164 Brocade - Sfp Transceiver Module - 85 Gbps
Manufacturer Part Number : XBR-000164
$93.64
Solr-sfm10g-sr Solarflare Sfm10g-sr Sfp Module, 1 X 10gbase-sr10 Gbit-s
Manufacturer Part Number : SOLR-SFM10G-SR
$116.38
J9150a#aba Hp Procurve 10-gbe Sfp Sr Sfp Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part Number : J9150A#ABA
$151.09