FTLX8570D3BCL - Ftlx8570d3bcl Finisar 10gbase-sr-sw 400m Multimode Datacom Sfp Optical Transceiver


Price: $37.19
FTLX8570D3BCL Ftlx8570d3bcl Finisar 10gbase-sr-sw 400m Multimode Datacom Sfp  Optical Transceiver
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : FTLX8570D3BCL

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$5.58)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$7.44)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$9.30)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$11.16)
Life Time Warranty (+$18.60)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

FTLX8570D3BCL Finisar 10Gbase-SR/SW 400m Multimode Datacom Sfp Optical Transceiver.

General Information

Manufacturer Finisar Corporation

Manufacturer Part Number FTLX8570D3BCL

Manufacturer Website Address http://www.finisar.com

Brand Name Finisar

Product Model FTLX8570D3BCL

Product Name FTLX8570D3BCL SFP Module

Product Type SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage Data Networking

Application/Usage Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network

Media Performance

Media Type Supported Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode

Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology 10GBase-SR

Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbit/s

Miscellaneous

Green Compliant Yes

Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

44x1962-ao Addon Network Upgrades 44x1962 Compatible 8gbase Sw Sfp 1 X 8gbase Sw
Manufacturer Part Number : 44X1962-AO
$141.60
Ftlx1471d3bcl-j1 Juniper Multirate 10gb Sfp lr Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : FTLX1471D3BCL-J1
$84.96
Ons-si-ge-sx Cisco Sfp - 1000base-sx Gigabit Ethernet, 850nm, Mm, I-temp
Manufacturer Part Number : ONS-SI-GE-SX
$44.28
X2-10gb-lr= Cisco Compatible 10base X2 Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part Number : X2-10GB-LR=
$2,601.33
Ftlf8528p2bcv-hd Finisar-8gb Shortwave 850nm 150m Sfp Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : FTLF8528P2BCV-HD
$29.15
Sfp-1ge-tx Juniper Small Form Factor Pluggable 1000base
Manufacturer Part Number : SFP-1GE-TX
$166.37