FTLX8570D3BCL - Ftlx8570d3bcl Finisar 10gbase-sr-sw 400m Multimode Datacom Sfp Optical Transceiver


Price: $39.20
FTLX8570D3BCL Ftlx8570d3bcl Finisar 10gbase-sr-sw 400m Multimode Datacom Sfp  Optical Transceiver
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : FTLX8570D3BCL

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$5.88)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$7.84)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$9.80)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$11.76)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

FTLX8570D3BCL Finisar 10Gbase-SR/SW 400m Multimode Datacom Sfp Optical Transceiver.

General Information

Manufacturer Finisar Corporation

Manufacturer Part Number FTLX8570D3BCL

Manufacturer Website Address http://www.finisar.com

Brand Name Finisar

Product Model FTLX8570D3BCL

Product Name FTLX8570D3BCL SFP Module

Product Type SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage Data Networking

Application/Usage Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network

Media Performance

Media Type Supported Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode

Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology 10GBase-SR

Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbit/s

Miscellaneous

Green Compliant Yes

Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

Mic3-3d-2x40geqsfpp Juniper Interface,2 X Qsfp
Manufacturer Part Number : MIC3-3D-2X40GEQSFPP
$27,351.08
Cfp-100gbase-er4 Juniper Cfp Module,1 X 100gbase-er4
Manufacturer Part Number : CFP-100GBASE-ER4
$7,542.53
595-6748 Sun 2gb Sw Sfp 4pak Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : 595-6748
$129.52
Aa1419054-e6 Nortel Original 1 Prt Cwdm 1490nm 40km Sfp Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : AA1419054-E6
$30.35
Ons-sc -10gep5655nm C26 Ep Sfp Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part Number : ONS-SC -10GEP56.5
$5,135.55