FTLX8541E2 - Ftlx8541e2 Finisar 10gb-s 850nm Multimode X2 Transponder


Price: $15.08
FTLX8541E2 Ftlx8541e2 Finisar 10gb-s 850nm Multimode X2 Transponder
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : FTLX8541E2

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$2.26)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$3.02)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$3.77)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$4.53)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

FTLX8541E2 Finisar 10GB/S 850nm Multimode X2 Transponder.

Key Features :
Hot Pluggable X2 MSA Form Factor
Total Power Consumption: 2.2 W Maximum
Rohs-6 Compliant (Lead-Free)
Temperature Range 0C To 70C
Transmission Distance Of 300m
Uncooled 850 Nm Vcsel Laser
Sc Connector, Multimode Fiber
Full Duplex Transmission Mode
Digital Optics Monitoring (Dom)
Power Supply: 5.0 V, 3.3 V
Adaptable Power Supply (Aps: 1.2 V)
XAUI Electrical Interface 4x 3.125GB/S Ethernet
Management And Control Via Mdio 2-Wire Bus
70-Pin Connector
Separated Signal/Chassis Ground
Mid Pak Module Variance For Front Panel Mounting
De-Latch Mechanism With Low Extraction Force

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like