FTLX8511D3 - Ftlx8511d3 Finisar-10gbase-sr Xfp Transceiver-1 X 10gbase-sr


Price: $15.08
FTLX8511D3 Ftlx8511d3 Finisar-10gbase-sr Xfp Transceiver-1 X 10gbase-sr
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : FTLX8511D3

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$2.26)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$3.02)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$3.77)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$4.53)
Life Time Warranty (+$7.54)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

FTLX8511D3 Finisar-10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver-1 X 10gbase-Sr.

Key Features :
Hot-Pluggable XFP Footprint
Supports 9.95GB/S TO 10.5GB/S Bit Rates
Power Dissipation 1.5w
Rohs-6 Compliant (Lead-Free)
Temperature Range 0C To 70C
Single Power Supply: 3.3v
Maximum Link Length Of 300m
Uncooled 850nm VCSEL Laser
Duplex LC Connector
No Reference Clock Required
Built-In Digital Diagnostic Functions
Standard Bail Release Mechanism

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

Dwdm-x2-5172 Nm X2 (100 Ghz Itu Grid)
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-X2-51.72
$390.92
Ftlf1217p2btl Finisar-fast Ethernet Rohs Compliant Long-wavelength Sfp Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : FTLF1217P2BTL
$15.08
Dwdm-x2-3819 Nm X2 (100 Ghz Itu Grid)
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-X2-38.19
$390.92
X2-10gb-sr= Cisco X2 Module Mmf Dual Sc-pc Connector Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : X2-10GB-SR=
$59.30
340420-001 Hp Fiber Channel Long Wave Gigabit Interface Converter
Manufacturer Part Number : 340420-001
$113.57