FTLX8511D3 - Ftlx8511d3 Finisar-10gbase-sr Xfp Transceiver-1 X 10gbase-sr


Price: $16.69
FTLX8511D3 Ftlx8511d3 Finisar-10gbase-sr Xfp Transceiver-1 X 10gbase-sr
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : FTLX8511D3

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$2.50)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$3.34)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$4.17)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$5.01)
Life Time Warranty (+$8.35)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

FTLX8511D3 Finisar-10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver-1 X 10gbase-Sr.

Key Features :
Hot-Pluggable XFP Footprint
Supports 9.95GB/S TO 10.5GB/S Bit Rates
Power Dissipation 1.5w
Rohs-6 Compliant (Lead-Free)
Temperature Range 0C To 70C
Single Power Supply: 3.3v
Maximum Link Length Of 300m
Uncooled 850nm VCSEL Laser
Duplex LC Connector
No Reference Clock Required
Built-In Digital Diagnostic Functions
Standard Bail Release Mechanism

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

Ftr-8519-3d Finisar Short-wavelength Gbic Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : FTR-8519-3D
$31.14
45w0496 Ibm Gigabit Ethernet Sfp Module
Manufacturer Part Number : 45W0496
$117.59
Dwdm-x2-4612 Nm X2 (100 Ghz Itu Grid)
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-X2-46.12
$1,575.24
826761-001 Hp Synergy 40gbe-4x10gbe-4x8gb Fc Qsfp Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : 826761-001
$238.97