FTLF8528P3BCV-DH - Ftlf8528p3bcv-dh Finisar 8gb Sfp Sw 850nm 150m Transceiver


Price: $178.89
FTLF8528P3BCV-DH Ftlf8528p3bcv-dh Finisar 8gb Sfp  Sw 850nm 150m Transceiver
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : FTLF8528P3BCV-DH

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$26.83)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$35.78)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$44.72)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$53.67)
Life Time Warranty (+$89.45)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

FTLF8528P3BCV-DH Finisar 8GB Sfp Sw 850nm 150m Transceiver.

General Information:
Brand Name : Finisar
Device Type : Sfp Transceiver Module
Form Factor : Plug-In Module
Networking:
Connectivity Technology : Wired
Cabling Type : Fiber Optic
Data Link Protocol : Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
Fibre Channel : Fc-Pi-4
Data Transfer Rate : Up To 8.5 GB/S Bi-Directional Data Links
Optical Wave Length : 850 NM
Max Transfer Distance : 490 Ft
Features : Hot Swap Module Replacement, Digital Diagnostics
Expansion / Connectivity:
Interfaces : 1 X 850 NM - LC Multi-Mode X 2
Compatible Slots : 1 X Sfp

Product Condition: Refurbished