FTLF8519P3BNL - Ftlf8519p3bnl Finisar-1000base-sx And 2g Fibre Channel (2gfc) 500m Extended Temperature Sfp Optical Transceiver


Price: $15.08
FTLF8519P3BNL Ftlf8519p3bnl Finisar-1000base-sx And 2g Fibre Channel (2gfc) 500m Extended Temperature Sfp Optical Transceiver
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : FTLF8519P3BNL

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$2.26)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$3.02)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$3.77)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$4.53)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

FTLF8519P3BNL Finisar-1000BASE-SX And 2G Fibre Channel (2gfc) 500m Extended Temperature SFP Optical Transceiver.

Key Features :
Up To 2.125 GB/S Bi-Directional Data Links
Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint
Built-In Digital Diagnostic Functions
850nm Oxide Vcsel Laser Transmitter
Duplex LC Connector
ROHS Compliant And Lead-Free
Up To 500m On 50/125 M MMF, 300m On 62.5/125 M MMF
Metal Enclosure, For Lower Emi
Single 3.3 V Power Supply
500mw Power Dissipation
Extended Operating Temperature Range: -20C To 85C

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

Sfpg1320c Startech With Full Manufacture Warranty
Manufacturer Part Number : SFPG1320C
$88.50
Dwdm-xfp-5413 Nm Xfp (100 Ghz Itu Grid)
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-XFP-54.13
$319.59
Jd112a Hp Sfp Module - 1 X 1000base-lh
Manufacturer Part Number : JD112A
$1,934.63