FTLF8519P3BNL - Ftlf8519p3bnl Finisar-1000base-sx And 2g Fibre Channel (2gfc) 500m Extended Temperature Sfp Optical Transceiver


Price: $19.10
FTLF8519P3BNL Ftlf8519p3bnl Finisar-1000base-sx And 2g Fibre Channel (2gfc) 500m Extended Temperature Sfp Optical Transceiver
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : FTLF8519P3BNL

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$2.87)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$3.82)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$4.78)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$5.73)
Life Time Warranty (+$9.55)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

FTLF8519P3BNL Finisar-1000BASE-SX And 2G Fibre Channel (2gfc) 500m Extended Temperature SFP Optical Transceiver.

Key Features :
Up To 2.125 GB/S Bi-Directional Data Links
Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint
Built-In Digital Diagnostic Functions
850nm Oxide Vcsel Laser Transmitter
Duplex LC Connector
ROHS Compliant And Lead-Free
Up To 500m On 50/125 M MMF, 300m On 62.5/125 M MMF
Metal Enclosure, For Lower Emi
Single 3.3 V Power Supply
500mw Power Dissipation
Extended Operating Temperature Range: -20C To 85C

Product Condition: Refurbished