FTLF8519P3BNL - Ftlf8519p3bnl Finisar-1000base-sx And 2g Fibre Channel (2gfc) 500m Extended Temperature Sfp Optical Transceiver


Price: $15.08
FTLF8519P3BNL Ftlf8519p3bnl Finisar-1000base-sx And 2g Fibre Channel (2gfc) 500m Extended Temperature Sfp Optical Transceiver
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : FTLF8519P3BNL

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$2.26)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$3.02)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$3.77)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$4.53)
Life Time Warranty (+$7.54)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

FTLF8519P3BNL Finisar-1000BASE-SX And 2G Fibre Channel (2gfc) 500m Extended Temperature SFP Optical Transceiver.

Key Features :
Up To 2.125 GB/S Bi-Directional Data Links
Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint
Built-In Digital Diagnostic Functions
850nm Oxide Vcsel Laser Transmitter
Duplex LC Connector
ROHS Compliant And Lead-Free
Up To 500m On 50/125 M MMF, 300m On 62.5/125 M MMF
Metal Enclosure, For Lower Emi
Single 3.3 V Power Supply
500mw Power Dissipation
Extended Operating Temperature Range: -20C To 85C

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

X6589-r6 Netapp-10-gbps Fibre Channel Shortwave Sfp Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : X6589-R6
$15.08
Ftl414qb2n-e5 Finisar 56gb Qsfp 850nm 100m Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : FTL414QB2N-E5
$34.17
Ftlx1441f2-ao Adon-finisar Ftlx8541f2 Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-sr X2
Manufacturer Part Number : FTLX1441F2-AO
$968.82
Ex-sfp-10ge-lr Juniper 10gbase-lr Sfp Transceiver - 1 X 10gbase-lr
Manufacturer Part Number : EX-SFP-10GE-LR
$30.15
375-3495 Sun 10gb Optical 1310 Nm Long Range Swxfp
Manufacturer Part Number : 375-3495
$513.00