FTLF1519P1BCL - Ftlf1519p1bcl Finisar - 1000base-zx And 2g Fibre Channel (2gfc) 80km Sfp Optical Transceiver


Price: $126.63
FTLF1519P1BCL Ftlf1519p1bcl Finisar - 1000base-zx And 2g Fibre Channel (2gfc) 80km Sfp Optical Transceiver
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : FTLF1519P1BCL

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$19.00)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$25.33)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$31.66)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$37.99)
Life Time Warranty (+$63.32)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

FTLF1519P1BCL Finisar - 1000base-Zx And 2g Fibre Channel (2gfc) 80km Sfp Optical Transceiver.

Key features :

Up to 2.125gb/s bi-directional data links

Hot-pluggable sfp footprint

Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Uncooled 1550nm dfb laser transmitter

Duplex lc connector

Rohs compliant and lead free

Metal enclosure, for lower emi

Single 3.3v power supply

Up to 80 km on 9/125mm smf

Low power dissipation 700mw typical

Extended operating temperature range: -10c to 70c

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

234456-003 Hp Fiber Channel Optical Shortwave Gbic
Manufacturer Part Number : 234456-003
$25.13
Dwdm-xfp-3190 Nm Xfp (100 Ghz Itu Grid)
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-XFP-31.90
$95.48
Fcm-8519-1-t4 Finisar Fcm Active Copper Gbic Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part Number : FCM-8519-1-T4
$20.10
Dwdm-x2-5413 Nm X2 (100 Ghz Itu Grid)
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-X2-54.13
$1,529.21
Dwdm-x2-4294 Nm X2 (100 Ghz Itu Grid)
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-X2-42.94
$673.42