FTLF1428P2BNV - Ftlf1428p2bnv Finisar-8g Fibre Channel (8gfc) 10km Sfp Optical Transceiver


Price: $27.12
FTLF1428P2BNV Ftlf1428p2bnv Finisar-8g Fibre Channel (8gfc) 10km Sfp  Optical Transceiver
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : FTLF1428P2BNV
60 day warranty included

Purchase

Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+ $4.07)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+ $5.42)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+ $6.78)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+ $8.14)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

FTLF1428P2BNV Finisar-8G Fibre Channel (8GFC) 10km SFP Optical Transceiver.

Key Features :
Up To 8.5 GB/S Bi-Directional Data Links
Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint
Built-In Digital Diagnostic Functions
1310nm DFB Laser Transmitter
Duplex LC Connector
ROHS Compliant And Lead Free
Up To 10 Km On 9/125 Mm SMF
Metal Enclosure, For Lower Emi
Single 3.3v Power Supply
Commercial Operating Temperature Range: -5c To 85c

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

Dwdm-sfp-3977 Cisco Dwdm Sfp 1539
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-SFP-3977
$147.74
Ons-sc -10gep5575nm C27 Ep Sfp Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part Number : ONS-SC -10GEP55.7
$5,135.55
Oce10100-opt Emulex Optical 10gbase-sr Sfp Transceiver Kit For Lpe16202
Manufacturer Part Number : OCE10100-OPT
$187.94