FTLF1428P2BNV - Ftlf1428p2bnv Finisar-8g Fibre Channel (8gfc) 10km Sfp Optical Transceiver


Price: $27.12
FTLF1428P2BNV Ftlf1428p2bnv Finisar-8g Fibre Channel (8gfc) 10km Sfp  Optical Transceiver
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : FTLF1428P2BNV

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$4.07)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$5.42)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$6.78)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$8.14)
Life Time Warranty (+$13.56)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

FTLF1428P2BNV Finisar-8G Fibre Channel (8GFC) 10km SFP Optical Transceiver.

Key Features :
Up To 8.5 GB/S Bi-Directional Data Links
Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint
Built-In Digital Diagnostic Functions
1310nm DFB Laser Transmitter
Duplex LC Connector
ROHS Compliant And Lead Free
Up To 10 Km On 9/125 Mm SMF
Metal Enclosure, For Lower Emi
Single 3.3v Power Supply
Commercial Operating Temperature Range: -5c To 85c

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

10-2205-03 Cisco 10gbase -sr X2 Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part Number : 10-2205-03
$21.81
Jg230-61101 Hp X180 10g Xfp Lc Lh 80km 154294nm Dwdm Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : JG230-61101
$1,125.60
Dwdm-x2-5817 Nm X2 (100 Ghz Itu Grid)
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-X2-58.17
$2,103.47
57-1000117-01 Brocade-8gb 850nm Swl Sfp Dcx Gbic Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : 57-1000117-01
$15.08
Dwdm-sfp-5332 Cisco Dwdm Sfp 1553
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-SFP-5332
$769.26