FTLF1318P3BTL - Ftlf1318p3btl Finisar - 1000base-lx And 1g Fibre Channel (1gfc) 10km Industrial Temperature Gen 3 Sfp Optical Transceiver


Price: $20.10
FTLF1318P3BTL Ftlf1318p3btl Finisar - 1000base-lx And 1g Fibre Channel (1gfc) 10km Industrial Temperature Gen 3 Sfp Optical Transceiver
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : FTLF1318P3BTL

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$3.02)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$4.02)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$5.03)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$6.03)
Life Time Warranty (+$10.05)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

FTLF1318P3BTL FINISAR - 1000BASE-LX And 1G Fibre Channel (1GFC) 10KM Industrial Temperature Gen 3 SFP Optical Transceiver.

KEY FEATURES :

Up To 1.25gb/S Bi-Directional Data Links

Hot-Pluggable Sfp Footprint

Build-In Digital Diagnostic Functions

1310nm Fabry-Perot Laser Transmitter

Duplex Lc Connector

Rohs Compliant And Lead Free

Up To 10 Km On 9/125mm Smf

Metal Enclosure For Lower Emi

Single 3.3v Power Supply

Low Power Dissipation 600mw Typical

Industrial Operating Temperature Range: -40C To 85C
Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

Ons-xc-10g-525 Cisco - Lc Single-mode Xfp Transceiver - Sonet-sdh - 10 Gbps
Manufacturer Part Number : ONS-XC-10G-52.5
$9,075.71
Jd099b Hp X120 1g Sfp Lc Bx 10-d Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : JD099B
$15.08
Jl308a Hp Aruba X141 2-strand - Qsfp28 Transceiver Module - 40 Gigabit Lan
Manufacturer Part Number : JL308A
$930.61
Ons-sc -10gep39 Edge Performance Sfp 153937 100 Ghz Lc
Manufacturer Part Number : ONS-SC -10GEP39.3
$5,135.55
J8438-69001 Hp Procurve 10-gbe X2-sc Er Optic Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : J8438-69001
$39.20