FTLF1318P3BTL - Ftlf1318p3btl Finisar - 1000base-lx And 1g Fibre Channel (1gfc) 10km Industrial Temperature Gen 3 Sfp Optical Transceiver


Price: $22.11
FTLF1318P3BTL Ftlf1318p3btl Finisar - 1000base-lx And 1g Fibre Channel (1gfc) 10km Industrial Temperature Gen 3 Sfp Optical Transceiver
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : FTLF1318P3BTL

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$3.32)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$4.42)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$5.53)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$6.63)
Life Time Warranty (+$11.06)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

FTLF1318P3BTL FINISAR - 1000BASE-LX And 1G Fibre Channel (1GFC) 10KM Industrial Temperature Gen 3 SFP Optical Transceiver.

KEY FEATURES :

Up To 1.25gb/S Bi-Directional Data Links

Hot-Pluggable Sfp Footprint

Build-In Digital Diagnostic Functions

1310nm Fabry-Perot Laser Transmitter

Duplex Lc Connector

Rohs Compliant And Lead Free

Up To 10 Km On 9/125mm Smf

Metal Enclosure For Lower Emi

Single 3.3v Power Supply

Low Power Dissipation 600mw Typical

Industrial Operating Temperature Range: -40C To 85C
Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

00wc089 Lenovo 16gb Sfp Fibre Channel Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part Number : 00WC089
$313.16
Dwdm-sfp-4214 Cisco Dwdm Sfp 1542
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-SFP-4214
$184.82
Ons-sc -10gep5655nm C26 Ep Sfp Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part Number : ONS-SC -10GEP56.5
$5,135.55