FTLF1217P2BTL - Ftlf1217p2btl Finisar-fast Ethernet Rohs Compliant Long-wavelength Sfp Transceiver


Price: $17.09
FTLF1217P2BTL Ftlf1217p2btl Finisar-fast Ethernet Rohs Compliant Long-wavelength Sfp Transceiver
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : FTLF1217P2BTL

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$2.56)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$3.42)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$4.27)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$5.13)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

FTLF1217P2BTL Finisar-Fast Ethernet ROHS Compliant Long-Wavelength SFP Transceiver.

Key Features :
Up To 200 Mb/S Bi-Directional Data Links
Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint
Built-In Digital Diagnostic Functions
1310nm Led-Based Transmitter
Duplex LC Connector
ROHS Compliant And Lead-Free
Up To 2km On 62.5/125nm MMF
Metal Enclosure, For Lower Emi
Single 3.3v Power Supply
Low Power Dissipation
Industrial Operating Temperature Range: -40C To 85C.
Applications:
125 Mb/S 100base-Fx Ethernet/FDDI
200 Mb/S ESCON
155 Mb/S Multimode SONET OC-3 SR-0
51 Mb/S Multimode SONET OC-1 SR-0

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

Ftlx8571d3bcl-sl Solarflare 10gbase-sr Optical Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : FTLX8571D3BCL-SL
$81.21
Dwdm-x2-5012 Nm X2 (100 Ghz Itu Grid)
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-X2-50.12
$1,948.36
Ftl-8519-3d Finisar 2 Gigabit 850nm Short-wavelength Gbic Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : FTL-8519-3D
$62.26
Dwdm-xfp-3190 Nm Xfp (100 Ghz Itu Grid)
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-XFP-31.90
$319.59
00wc088 Lenovo 8gb Sfp Fibre Channel Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part Number : 00WC088
$80.73