FTLF1217P2BTL - Ftlf1217p2btl Finisar-fast Ethernet Rohs Compliant Long-wavelength Sfp Transceiver


Price: $17.09
FTLF1217P2BTL Ftlf1217p2btl Finisar-fast Ethernet Rohs Compliant Long-wavelength Sfp Transceiver
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : FTLF1217P2BTL

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$2.56)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$3.42)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$4.27)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$5.13)
Life Time Warranty (+$8.55)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

FTLF1217P2BTL Finisar-Fast Ethernet ROHS Compliant Long-Wavelength SFP Transceiver.

Key Features :
Up To 200 Mb/S Bi-Directional Data Links
Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint
Built-In Digital Diagnostic Functions
1310nm Led-Based Transmitter
Duplex LC Connector
ROHS Compliant And Lead-Free
Up To 2km On 62.5/125nm MMF
Metal Enclosure, For Lower Emi
Single 3.3v Power Supply
Low Power Dissipation
Industrial Operating Temperature Range: -40C To 85C.
Applications:
125 Mb/S 100base-Fx Ethernet/FDDI
200 Mb/S ESCON
155 Mb/S Multimode SONET OC-3 SR-0
51 Mb/S Multimode SONET OC-1 SR-0

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

Ons-se-155-1550 Cisco Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module - Lc Single Mode
Manufacturer Part Number : ONS-SE-155-1550
$444.14
3csfp9-81 3com Fx Sfp Mini Gbic Dual Mode Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part Number : 3CSFP9-81
$15.08
Srx-sfp-10ge-sr Juniper Sfp Transceiver Module - Plug-in Module
Manufacturer Part Number : SRX-SFP-10GE-SR
$51.26
Ex-xfp-10ge-zr Juniper Xfp 10gbase-zr Transformer Ethernet Optics Mod 1550nm For 80km 10gb
Manufacturer Part Number : EX-XFP-10GE-ZR
$10,356.53
Ftlx8511d3-it Finisar-10gbase-sr-sw Transceiver For Intel Pro 10gb Adapters
Manufacturer Part Number : FTLX8511D3-IT
$56.83
Ftlx1412m3bcl Finisar-10gbase-lr Xfp Transceiver - 1 X 10gbase-lr
Manufacturer Part Number : FTLX1412M3BCL
$18.09