FTL4C3QE1C - Ftl4c3qe1c Finisar 40g Ethernet Lm4 1km Universal Duplex Single Mode And Multimode Qsfp Optical Transceiver


Price: $390.69
FTL4C3QE1C Ftl4c3qe1c Finisar 40g Ethernet Lm4 1km Universal Duplex Single Mode And Multimode Qsfp  Optical Transceiver
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : FTL4C3QE1C

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$58.60)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$78.14)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$97.67)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$117.21)
Life Time Warranty (+$195.35)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

FTL4C3QE1C Finisar 40G Ethernet LM4 1KM Universal Duplex Single Mode And Multimode Qsfp Optical Transceiver.

General Information:
Hot-Pluggable Qsfp Form Factor
Operates Over Duplex Multimode And Single Mode Fiber With Dual Lc Receptacles
Supports 41.2 GB/S Aggregate Bit Rate
Power Dissipation 3.5W
Commercial Operating Case Temperature Range 0C To 70C
Maximum Link Length Of 140m On Om3, 160m On Om4, And 1km On Smf
Uncooled 4X10GB/S Cwdm Transmitter
Xlppi Electrical Interface
Built-In Digital Diagnostic Functions, Including Tx/Rx Power Monitoring
Rohs-6 Compliant

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

Dwdm-x2-5979 Nm X2 (100 Ghz Itu Grid)
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-X2-59.79
$390.92
Ftlx8571d3bcl-sl Solarflare 10gbase-sr Optical Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : FTLX8571D3BCL-SL
$33.17
Dwdm-xfp-3033 Nm Xfp (100 Ghz Itu Grid)
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-XFP-30.33
$95.48
Ftlx8541f2-ao Adon-finisar Ftlx8541f2 Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-sr X2
Manufacturer Part Number : FTLX8541F2-AO
$187.39