FTL4C3QE1C - Ftl4c3qe1c Finisar 40g Ethernet Lm4 1km Universal Duplex Single Mode And Multimode Qsfp Optical Transceiver


Price: $1,325.05
FTL4C3QE1C Ftl4c3qe1c Finisar 40g Ethernet Lm4 1km Universal Duplex Single Mode And Multimode Qsfp  Optical Transceiver
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : FTL4C3QE1C

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$198.76)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$265.01)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$331.26)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$397.52)
Life Time Warranty (+$662.53)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

FTL4C3QE1C Finisar 40G Ethernet LM4 1KM Universal Duplex Single Mode And Multimode Qsfp Optical Transceiver.

General Information:
Hot-Pluggable Qsfp Form Factor
Operates Over Duplex Multimode And Single Mode Fiber With Dual Lc Receptacles
Supports 41.2 GB/S Aggregate Bit Rate
Power Dissipation 3.5W
Commercial Operating Case Temperature Range 0C To 70C
Maximum Link Length Of 140m On Om3, 160m On Om4, And 1km On Smf
Uncooled 4X10GB/S Cwdm Transmitter
Xlppi Electrical Interface
Built-In Digital Diagnostic Functions, Including Tx/Rx Power Monitoring
Rohs-6 Compliant

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

Dwdm-sfp-3425 Cisco Dwdm Sfp 1534
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-SFP-3425
$184.82
Ftrj-1319-7d-25 Finisar 2gb 1310nm Longwave Sfp Gbic Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : FTRJ-1319-7D-2.5
$15.08
Ftrj8519p1bnl-b1 Finisar-2gb Sfp Fiber Optic Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part Number : FTRJ8519P1BNL-B1
$27.08
Qfx-sfp-1ge-t Juniper Sfp Mini-gbic Transceiver Module - Rj-45 - Plug-in Module
Manufacturer Part Number : QFX-SFP-1GE-T
$15.08
221470-b21 Hp Sfp Fibre Channel Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part Number : 221470-B21
$50.25
Afbr-57f5mz-hp1 Hp 16gb Sfp Sw Xcvr Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : AFBR-57F5MZ-HP1
$145.73