FTL4C3QE1C - Ftl4c3qe1c Finisar 40g Ethernet Lm4 1km Universal Duplex Single Mode And Multimode Qsfp Optical Transceiver


Price: $390.69
FTL4C3QE1C Ftl4c3qe1c Finisar 40g Ethernet Lm4 1km Universal Duplex Single Mode And Multimode Qsfp  Optical Transceiver
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : FTL4C3QE1C

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$58.60)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$78.14)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$97.67)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$117.21)
Life Time Warranty (+$195.35)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

FTL4C3QE1C Finisar 40G Ethernet LM4 1KM Universal Duplex Single Mode And Multimode Qsfp Optical Transceiver.

General Information:
Hot-Pluggable Qsfp Form Factor
Operates Over Duplex Multimode And Single Mode Fiber With Dual Lc Receptacles
Supports 41.2 GB/S Aggregate Bit Rate
Power Dissipation 3.5W
Commercial Operating Case Temperature Range 0C To 70C
Maximum Link Length Of 140m On Om3, 160m On Om4, And 1km On Smf
Uncooled 4X10GB/S Cwdm Transmitter
Xlppi Electrical Interface
Built-In Digital Diagnostic Functions, Including Tx/Rx Power Monitoring
Rohs-6 Compliant

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

Fcmj-8521-3 Finisar-1000base-t 100m Rj-45 Copper Sfp Optical Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : FCMJ-8521-3
$19.59
81y1618 Ibm Blade 1000bt Rj45 Sfp Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : 81Y1618
$33.17
Xfp-10ger-192ir Cisco Lc Single-mode Xfp Transceiver - Sonet-sdh - 10 Gbps
Manufacturer Part Number : XFP-10GER-192IR
$137.67
Ds-sfp-fc-2g-sw Cisco 1-2gb Sfp For Mds 9000 Fiber Channel Switching Modules
Manufacturer Part Number : DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW
$15.08
Dwdm-sfp-3425 Cisco Dwdm Sfp 1534
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-SFP-3425
$145.71