FTL410QE3C - Ftl410qe3c Finisar 40base-sr4 Qsfp Gen3 Optical Transceiver Module


Price: $104.44
FTL410QE3C Ftl410qe3c Finisar 40base-sr4 Qsfp  Gen3 Optical Transceiver Module
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : FTL410QE3C

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$15.67)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$20.89)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$26.11)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$31.33)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

FTL410QE3C Finisar 40base-Sr4 Qsfp Gen3 Optical Transceiver Module.

General Information:
Four-Channel Full-Duplex Transceiver Module
Hot Pluggable Qsfp Form Factor
Maximum Link Length Of 100m On Om3 Multimode Fiber (Mmf) And 150m On Om4 Mmf
Multirate Capability: 1.06GB/S To 10.5GB/S Per Channel
Unretimed Xl PPI Electrical Interface
Max Power Dissipation 1.2W
Reliable Vcsel Array Technology
Built-In Digital Diagnostic Functions, Including Optical Power Monitoring
Commercial Operating Case Temperature Range: 0C TO 70C
Single 1x12 MPO Receptacle
Rohs-6 Compliant

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

81y1618 Ibm Blade 1000bt Rj45 Sfp Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : 81Y1618
$108.54
Dwdm-xfp-3033 Nm Xfp (100 Ghz Itu Grid)
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-XFP-30.33
$505.41
Ftr-8519p-5a Finisar-1gb Multi-mode 1000base-sx Gbic Transceiver Sc Fc Fibre
Manufacturer Part Number : FTR-8519P-5A
$17.09
Dwdm-sfp-3739 Cisco Dwdm Sfp 1537
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-SFP-3739
$769.26
300834-b21 Hp Sfp Fiber Optic Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part Number : 300834-B21
$532.65