FTL410QE3C - Ftl410qe3c Finisar 40base-sr4 Qsfp Gen3 Optical Transceiver Module


Price: $45.23
FTL410QE3C Ftl410qe3c Finisar 40base-sr4 Qsfp  Gen3 Optical Transceiver Module
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : FTL410QE3C

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$6.79)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$9.05)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$11.31)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$13.57)
Life Time Warranty (+$22.62)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

FTL410QE3C Finisar 40base-Sr4 Qsfp Gen3 Optical Transceiver Module.

General Information:
Four-Channel Full-Duplex Transceiver Module
Hot Pluggable Qsfp Form Factor
Maximum Link Length Of 100m On Om3 Multimode Fiber (Mmf) And 150m On Om4 Mmf
Multirate Capability: 1.06GB/S To 10.5GB/S Per Channel
Unretimed Xl PPI Electrical Interface
Max Power Dissipation 1.2W
Reliable Vcsel Array Technology
Built-In Digital Diagnostic Functions, Including Optical Power Monitoring
Commercial Operating Case Temperature Range: 0C TO 70C
Single 1x12 MPO Receptacle
Rohs-6 Compliant

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

Dwdm-xfp-5575 Nm Xfp (100 Ghz Itu Grid)
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-XFP-55.75
$266.31
Ftlf8529p3bnv-e5 Finisar - 16g Sfp Sr 850nm Sfp Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : FTLF8529P3BNV-E5
$29.15
Sfp10-sr-sp Qlogic 10gb Sfp Sr Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : SFP10-SR-SP
$527.63
Ftlf8528p3bcv-dh Finisar 8gb Sfp Sw 850nm 150m Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : FTLF8528P3BCV-DH
$15.08