FTL410QE2C - Ftl410qe2c Finisar - 40base-sr4 100m Qsfp Gen2 Optical Transceiver Module


Price: $50.25
FTL410QE2C Ftl410qe2c Finisar - 40base-sr4 100m Qsfp  Gen2 Optical Transceiver Module
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : FTL410QE2C

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$7.54)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$10.05)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$12.56)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$15.08)
Life Time Warranty (+$25.13)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

FTL410QE2C FINISAR - 40BASE-SR4 100M Qsfp Gen2 Optical Transceiver Module.

KEY FEATURES :
Compatible With Breakout To 10gbase-Sr
Four-Channel Full-Duplex Transceiver Module
Hot-Pluggable Qsfp Form Factor
Maximum Link Length Of 100m On Om3 Multimode Fiber (Mmf) And 150m On Om4 Mmf
Multirate Capability: 1.06gb/S To 41.2gb/S Per Channel
Unretimed Xlppi Electrical Interface
Maximum Power Dissipation 1.5w
Reliable Vcsel Array Technology
Built-In Digital Diagnostic Functions
Commercial Temperature Range 0C To 70C
Single 1x12 Mpo Receptacle
Rohs-6 Compliant (Lead-Free)

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

Dwdm-x2-3033 Nm X2 (100 Ghz Itu Grid)
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-X2-30.33
$218.27
Ex-sfp-10ge-lr Juniper 10gbase-lr Sfp Transceiver - 1 X 10gbase-lr
Manufacturer Part Number : EX-SFP-10GE-LR
$16.08
Ftr-8519p-5a Finisar-1gb Multi-mode 1000base-sx Gbic Transceiver Sc Fc Fibre
Manufacturer Part Number : FTR-8519P-5A
$15.08
Ex-sfp-1ge-lx40k Juniper 1000base-lx Gigabit Ethernet Optics Small Form Factor Pluggable
Manufacturer Part Number : EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K
$193.95