FTL-8519-3D - Ftl-8519-3d Finisar 2 Gigabit 850nm Short-wavelength Gbic Transceiver


Price: $62.26
FTL-8519-3D Ftl-8519-3d Finisar 2 Gigabit 850nm Short-wavelength Gbic Transceiver
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : FTL-8519-3D

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$9.34)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$12.45)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$15.57)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$18.68)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

FTL-8519-3D Finisar 2 Gigabit 850nm Short-Wavelength Gbic Transceiver.

General Information:
Up To 2.25GB/S Bi-Directional Data Links
850nm Vcsel Laser Transmitter
Optional Digital Diagnostics Functions
Extended Operating Temperature Range (-10C To 85C)
Compatible With 3.3V 5V Systems
Hot-Pluggable (Complies With Gbic Specification Rev. 5.5)
Fully Metallic Enclosure For Low Emi
Low Power Dissipation
Rohs Compliant And Lead Free

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

68y6923 Ibm - Juniper Sfp Sr 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : 68Y6923
$102.46
Ftlf8528p3bcv-hd Finisar 8gb-s 850nm Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : FTLF8528P3BCV-HD
$94.47
Jd495a Hp 1000base-t Sfp Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part Number : JD495A
$145.73
Xenpak-1xge-lr Juniper Xenpak Transceiver Module - Plug-in Module
Manufacturer Part Number : XENPAK-1XGE-LR
$32.85