AXM763-10000S - Axm763-10000s Netgear Prosafe Axm763 - Sfp Transceiver Module - 10gbase-lrm


Price: $77.37
AXM763-10000S Axm763-10000s Netgear Prosafe Axm763 - Sfp  Transceiver Module - 10gbase-lrm
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : AXM763-10000S

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$11.61)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$15.47)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$19.34)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$23.21)
Life Time Warranty (+$38.69)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

AXM763-10000S Netgear Prosafe Axm763 - Sfp Transceiver Module - 10gbase-Lrm.

GENERAL INFORMATION:
Manufacturer Netgear, Inc
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.netgear.com
Brand Name Netgear
Product Line ProSafe
Product Model AXM763
Product Name ProSafe AXM763 SFP Module
Product Type SFP
TECHNICAL INFORMATION:
Application/Usage Data Networking
INTERFACES/PORTS:
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-LRM
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network
MEDIA PERFORMANCE:
Connectivity Media 62.5/125 m Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LRM
Connectivity Media 50/125 m Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LRM
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
MISCELLANEOUS:
Compatibility ProSafe GSM7228PS 24-port Stackable Gigabit PoE L2 Managed Switch
ProSafe GSM7252PS 48-port Stackable Gigabit PoE L2 Managed Switch

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

Mfm1t02a-lr Mellanox Connectx 10gbase-lr Sfp Transceiver, 1 X 10gbase-lr
Manufacturer Part Number : MFM1T02A-LR
$334.67
Xbr-000147 Brocade Sfp Mini-gbic Transceiver Module Plug-in Module
Manufacturer Part Number : XBR-000147
$15.08
Ftlx8571d3bnl-e5 Finisar-10gb Sfp 300m 850nm Transceiver, 10gbase-sr, Shortwave
Manufacturer Part Number : FTLX8571D3BNL-E5
$78.09
Oce10100-opt Emulex Optical 10gbase-sr Sfp Transceiver Kit For Lpe16202
Manufacturer Part Number : OCE10100-OPT
$187.94
Ons-si-155-l1 Cisco Oc-3-stm-1 Sfp Transceiver Module - 1 X Oc-3-stm-1
Manufacturer Part Number : ONS-SI-155-L1
$15.08
Jh637a Hp Arista 40gbps 40gbase-plrl4 Lc Connector Qsfp Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part Number : JH637A
$968.82