AFBR-57F5AMZ - Afbr-57f5amz Avago-wide Temperature 16gfc Sfp Digital Diagnostic Sfp, 850nm,16g-8g-4g Low Voltage (33v) Fibre Channel Optical Transceiver


Price: $45.23
AFBR-57F5AMZ Afbr-57f5amz Avago-wide Temperature 16gfc Sfp  Digital Diagnostic Sfp, 850nm,16g-8g-4g Low Voltage (33v) Fibre Channel Optical Transceiver
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : AFBR-57F5AMZ

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$6.79)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$9.05)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$11.31)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$13.57)
Life Time Warranty (+$22.62)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

AFBR-57F5AMZ Avago-Wide Temperature 16GFC SFP Digital Diagnostic SFP, 850NM,16G/8G/4G Low Voltage (3.3v) Fibre Channel Optical Transceiver.

Technical Information:
Features:
Compliant To ROHS Directives
850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL)
Class 1 Eye Safe Per Iec60825-1 And CDRH
Wide Temperature Range (0C TO 85C)
Lc Duplex Connector Optical Interface Conforming To Ansi Tia/Eia604-10 (Focis 10a)
Diagnostic Features Per Sff-8472 'Diagnostic Monitoring Interface For Optical Transceivers'
Enhanced Operational Features Including Ewrap,Owrap And Variable Electrical Eq/Emphasis Settings
SFP Mechanical Specifi Cations Per Sff-8432
SFP Compliant Low Speed Interface
Fibre Channel Fc-Pi-5 Compliant High Speed Interface:
-1600-Sn-M6-S, 800-Sn-M6-S, 400-Sn-M6-I
-1600-Sn-M5-S, 800-Sn-M5-S, 400-Sn-M5-I
-1600-Sn-M5e-I, 800-Sn-M5e-I, 400-Sn-M5e-I
-1600-Sn-M5f-I, 800-Sn-M5f-I, 400-Sn-M5f-I

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

Aa1419054-e6 Nortel Original 1 Prt Cwdm 1490nm 40km Sfp Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : AA1419054-E6
$85.43
J4859-69001 Hp Procurve Gigabit-lx-lc Mini-gbic
Manufacturer Part Number : J4859-69001
$85.43
Sesx7xt1z Sun Xfp Transceiver Module Plug In Module
Manufacturer Part Number : SESX7XT1Z
$163.50
Dwdm-sfp-3819 Cisco Dwdm Sfp 1538
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-SFP-3819
$145.71
Ae379-63001 Hp 4gb Sw Fc Sfp Transceiver 4 Pack
Manufacturer Part Number : AE379-63001
$87.94