5697-7803 - 5697-7803 Hp 8gb Short Wave B-series Fibre Channel 1 Pack Sfp Transceiver


Price: $44.96
5697-7803 5697-7803 Hp 8gb Short Wave B-series Fibre Channel 1 Pack Sfp Transceiver
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : 5697-7803

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$6.75)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$8.99)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$11.24)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$13.49)
Life Time Warranty (+$22.48)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

5697-7803 HP 8GB Short Wave B-Series Fibre Channel 1 Pack SFP Transceiver.

GENERAL INFORMATION :

Device Type : SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

Enclosure Type : Plug-In Module

NETWORKING :

Connectivity Technology : Wired

Data Link Protocol : 8GB FIBRE Channel (Short Wave)

EXPANSION / CONNECTIVITY :

Interfaces : 1 X Network - 8GB Fibre Channel (Short Wave)

Compatible Slots : 1 X SFP (Mini-GBIC)

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

J2606a Hp Fiber Optic 10base-fl Plug-in Module Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : J2606A
$90.45
Ons-se-155-1550 Cisco Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module - Lc Single Mode
Manufacturer Part Number : ONS-SE-155-1550
$444.14
Sfp-10g-lrm= Cisco Sfp Transceiver Module - Lc-pc - Plug-in Module
Manufacturer Part Number : SFP-10G-LRM=
$130.65
Dwdm-sfp-3819 Cisco Dwdm Sfp 1538
Manufacturer Part Number : DWDM-SFP-3819
$184.82
407-bboz Dell Afbr-79eidz-ft1 Qsfp Transceiver Module 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Manufacturer Part Number : 407-BBOZ
$196.98