5697-5431 - 5697-5431 Hp 4gb Sfp Sw 850nm Short Wave Fiber Optic Transceiver Module


Price: $15.08
5697-5431 5697-5431 Hp 4gb Sfp Sw 850nm Short Wave Fiber Optic Transceiver Module
Click to enlarge

Pictures may not represent the actual product
Manufacturer Part Number : 5697-5431

Purchase

60 day warranty included
Select your Extended Warranty
2 Year Extended Warranty (+$2.26)
3 Year Extended Warranty (+$3.02)
4 Year Extended Warranty (+$3.77)
5 Year Extended Warranty (+$4.53)
Life Time Warranty (+$7.54)
To get Domestic or international Shipping Quote add products to cart.

Description

Description

5697-5431 HP 4GB Sfp Sw 850NM Short Wave Fiber Optic Transceiver Module.

GENERAL INFORMATION :

Device Type : Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module

Enclosure Type : Plug-In Module

NETWORKING :

Connectivity Technology : Wired

Data Link Protocol : 4gb Fibre Channel

Data Transfer Rate : 4.24 GBPS

EXPANSION / CONNECTIVITY :

Interfaces : 1 X Network - 4gb Fibre Channel

Compatible Slots : 1 X Sfp (Mini-Gbic)

Product Condition: Refurbished

Products You May Like

X6588-r6 Netapp 8gb Fc Short-wave Sfp Optical Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : X6588-R6
$15.08
332-00363 Netapp 850nm 10g Sfp Sr Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : 332-00363
$15.08
69y2876 Ibm 8gb Fc Sw Sfp Transceivers Pair
Manufacturer Part Number : 69Y2876
$143.65
Ons-sc -10gep39 Edge Performance Sfp 153937 100 Ghz Lc
Manufacturer Part Number : ONS-SC -10GEP39.3
$5,135.55
Ftlx8511d3-hc Finisar-10gbps 850nm Multi Mode Fiber Xfp Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number : FTLX8511D3-HC
$24.12
Ons-si-155-l1 Cisco Oc-3-stm-1 Sfp Transceiver Module - 1 X Oc-3-stm-1
Manufacturer Part Number : ONS-SI-155-L1
$15.08